2012 Competition Results

posted in: 2012, Events, Home Brew Competitions | 0

Best of Show:
Art Smith

Category 4C, Schwarzbier

Entire Category Winners:

Category 1

Category 2

Gold: Robert Vrabel

Silver: Andy Hudecek

Bronze: Jim Satin

Gold: Jim Satin

Silver: Andy Kilimas

Bronze: Jeff Hughes

Category 3,4,&5

Category 6 & 7

Gold: Art Smith

Silver: Jim Satin

Bronze: Pat Hogan

Gold: Phil Sullivan

Silver: Aaron Potter

Bronze: Justin Chartier

Category 8

Category 9

Gold Ross Ziegenthaler

Silver Jeff Berry

Bronze Todd Hale

Gold: Mark Kanuzuzewski

Silver: Phil Sullivan

Bronze: Gil Flores

Category 10

Category 11

Gold: Andy Hudecek

Silver: Chad Doane

Bronze: Theo Weber

Gold: Mike Carr

Silver: Pat Lehr

Bronze: Jeff Hughes

Category 12

Category 13

Gold: Andy Hudecek

Silver: Nic Skarich

Bronze: Chad Doane

Gold: Mike Carr

Silver: Pat Lehr

Bronze: Tom Lieb

Category 14

Category 15

Gold: Tom Lieb

Silver: Andy Hudecek

Bronze: Eric Hildebrant

Gold: Jeff Berry

Silver: Pat Hogan

Bronze: Pat Hogan

Category 16

Category 17

Gold: Ross Ziegenthaler

Silver: Lou Zinzi

Bronze: Jim Satin

Gold: Ray Larkin

Silver: Robert Vrabel

Bronze: Gil Flores

Category 18

Category 19

Gold: Rob Schultz

Silver: Tom Lieb

Bronze: Theo Weber

Gold: Robert Vrabel

Silver: Dan Fick

Bronze: Kevin Paul

Category 20

Category 21

Gold: Anthony Kilimas

Silver: Gil Flores

Bronze: None Awarded

Gold: Ben Koch

Silver: Kevin Paul

Bronze: Dan Fick

Category 22

Category 23

Gold: Justin Chartier

Silver: Dan Fick

Bronze: Brian Ryckman

Gold: Jennifer Nelson

Silver: Pay Hyde

Bronze: Ray Larkin

Sub Category Awards

Category 8B

Category 9DE

Gold: Nick Skarich
Silver: Jeff Berry
Bronze: Todd Hale

Gold: Gil Flores
Silver: Mark Kanuzuzewski
Bronze: Robert Vrabel

Category 10BC

Category 12BC

Gold: Theo Weber

Silver: Jeff Hughes

Bronze: Mike Carr

Gold: Andy Hudecek
Silver: Nic Skarich
Bronze: Stephen Bender

Category 13 AC

Category 13 BDE

Gold: Tom Lieb

Silver: Robert Vrabel

Bronze: Todd Hale

Gold: Pat Lehr
Silver: Chad Doane
Bronze: Jim Satin

Category 13F

Category 14C

Gold: Mike Carr

Silver: Robert Vrabel

Bronze: Joe Nielsen

Gold: Robert Vrabel

Silver: Anthony Kilimar

Bronze: Pat Lehr

Category 16BCDE

Category 18 CDE

Gold: Pat Hogan

Silver: Jeff Hughes

Bronze: Ross Ziegenthaler

Gold: Rob Schultz

Silver: Theo Weber

Bronze: none awarded.

Leave a Reply